Brian Edwards - Platinum/Palladium Print
Brian Edwards - Platinum/Palladium Print
Sylvia Weston - Wet Plate Collodion
Sylvia Weston - Wet Plate Collodion
Mika Means - Cyanotype, Gouache
Mika Means - Cyanotype, Gouache
Elizabeth Klimek - Lithograph
Elizabeth Klimek - Lithograph
Anne Eder - holometabolous objects, grid, waiting
Anne Eder - holometabolous objects, grid, waiting
Ryan Zoghlin - Pinhole Negative / Vandyke Print
Ryan Zoghlin - Pinhole Negative / Vandyke Print
Michelle Rogers Pritzl - Tintype
Michelle Rogers Pritzl - Tintype
Diana Nicholette Jeon - Photoencaustic
Diana Nicholette Jeon - Photoencaustic
Erin Tokarz - Salted Paper Print
Erin Tokarz - Salted Paper Print
M. Apparition - Unique chemically treated c-print
M. Apparition - Unique chemically treated c-print
James Wigger - Wet collodion process with smoke and gold leaf
James Wigger - Wet collodion process with smoke and gold leaf
Michelle Bratsafolis - Cyanotype
Michelle Bratsafolis - Cyanotype
Joanna Epstein - Liquid Emulsion on Watercolor Paper
Joanna Epstein - Liquid Emulsion on Watercolor Paper
Kathryn Yarrington - Cyanotypes
Kathryn Yarrington - Cyanotypes
Nadezda Nikolova-Kratzer - Wet plate collodion on aluminum
Nadezda Nikolova-Kratzer - Wet plate collodion on aluminum
Jessica Szuchyt - Silver Gelatin Print
Jessica Szuchyt - Silver Gelatin Print
Daren You - Cyanotype
Daren You - Cyanotype
Stephen Robinson & Libby Bulloff - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Stephen Robinson & Libby Bulloff - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Michael Koerner - Chemigram on Collodion Emulsion
Michael Koerner - Chemigram on Collodion Emulsion
Ben Warner -Tintype
Ben Warner -Tintype
Angelica Petryshyn - Cyanotype from Glass Negative
Angelica Petryshyn - Cyanotype from Glass Negative
Daniel Kuczynski - Daguerreotype
Daniel Kuczynski - Daguerreotype
Diane Fenster - Pigment image transfer
Diane Fenster - Pigment image transfer
John Huneycutt - Platinum/Palladium Print
John Huneycutt - Platinum/Palladium Print
Sal Taylor Kydd - Platinum/Palladium Print
Sal Taylor Kydd - Platinum/Palladium Print
Sophie Caretta - Tintpe/platinum print
Sophie Caretta - Tintpe/platinum print
Dianna Rust - Salt print
Dianna Rust - Salt print
Alan Vlach - Palladium
Alan Vlach - Palladium
Riham Majeed - Kallitype on Cotton Rag
Riham Majeed - Kallitype on Cotton Rag
Ruth Adams - Palladium Print
Ruth Adams - Palladium Print
Mary Anne Mitchell - Collodion on Aluminum
Mary Anne Mitchell - Collodion on Aluminum
Carles Mitjà - Photogravure on Copperplate (Heliogravure)
Carles Mitjà - Photogravure on Copperplate (Heliogravure)
Diana Bloomfield - Tricolor gum bichromate
Diana Bloomfield - Tricolor gum bichromate
David Aimone - Gum Bichromate over Cyanotype
David Aimone - Gum Bichromate over Cyanotype
Ellen Davis - Cyanotype on cotton poplin
Ellen Davis - Cyanotype on cotton poplin
T Harris - Platinum Print
T Harris - Platinum Print
Eric Bowman - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Eric Bowman - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Joli Livaudais Tri-Pinhole / Color Gum Bichromate Print
Joli Livaudais Tri-Pinhole / Color Gum Bichromate Print
Roger Matsumoto - Palladium Monoprint
Roger Matsumoto - Palladium Monoprint
Angie Brockey - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Angie Brockey - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Mark Schoon - Salted paper print
Mark Schoon - Salted paper print
Katarzyna Derda - Lith print
Katarzyna Derda - Lith print
Tony Monaco - Image transfer
Tony Monaco - Image transfer
Rebecca Hackemann - Cameraless polaroid
Rebecca Hackemann - Cameraless polaroid
Carolyn Rogers - Platinum/palladium print
Carolyn Rogers - Platinum/palladium print
Alayna Smith - Cyanotype/Van Dyke Print/Encaustic
Alayna Smith - Cyanotype/Van Dyke Print/Encaustic
Ansel Oommen - Cyanotype
Ansel Oommen - Cyanotype
Laura Fontaine - Cyanotype
Laura Fontaine - Cyanotype
Judy Bergman Hochberg - Polymer plate photogravure
Judy Bergman Hochberg - Polymer plate photogravure
Lauren Jones - Cyanotype
Lauren Jones - Cyanotype
Sloane Volpe - Gum Bichromate, Watercolor, Blood
Sloane Volpe - Gum Bichromate, Watercolor, Blood
Andreanna Seymore - Collodian Process/Metallic Digital Ink Jet
Andreanna Seymore - Collodian Process/Metallic Digital Ink Jet
Molly McCall - Hand-painted photograph
Molly McCall - Hand-painted photograph
MengHsuen Lee - Gum bichromate print
MengHsuen Lee - Gum bichromate print

October 2017

Soho Photo Gallery is pleased to announce its October show will feature the winning entries in the 13th Annual National Alternative Processes Competition, images of alternative processes by artists of the Penumbra Foundation, a SPG artists’ group show, and a solo show of Sara Silks’ work titled Studies of Women.

EXHIBITION DATES: October 4 – November 4, 2017
OPENING RECEPTION: Tuesday, October 3, 2017, from 6pm to 8pm. All are very welcome.

Archives

Subscribe