Carolyn Rogers - Platinum/palladium print
Carolyn Rogers - Platinum/palladium print
Rebecca Hackemann - Cameraless polaroid
Rebecca Hackemann - Cameraless polaroid
Tony Monaco - Image transfer
Tony Monaco - Image transfer
Katarzyna Derda - Lith print
Katarzyna Derda - Lith print
Mark Schoon - Salted paper print
Mark Schoon - Salted paper print
Angie Brockey - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Angie Brockey - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Roger Matsumoto - Palladium Monoprint
Roger Matsumoto - Palladium Monoprint
Joli Livaudais Tri-Pinhole / Color Gum Bichromate Print
Joli Livaudais Tri-Pinhole / Color Gum Bichromate Print
Eric Bowman - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Eric Bowman - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
T Harris - Platinum Print
T Harris - Platinum Print
Molly McCall - Hand-painted photograph
Molly McCall - Hand-painted photograph
Ellen Davis - Cyanotype on cotton poplin
Ellen Davis - Cyanotype on cotton poplin
David Aimone - Gum Bichromate over Cyanotype
David Aimone - Gum Bichromate over Cyanotype
Diana Bloomfield - Tricolor gum bichromate
Diana Bloomfield - Tricolor gum bichromate
Carles Mitjà - Photogravure on Copperplate (Heliogravure)
Carles Mitjà - Photogravure on Copperplate (Heliogravure)
Mary Anne Mitchell - Collodion on Aluminum
Mary Anne Mitchell - Collodion on Aluminum
Ruth Adams - Palladium Print
Ruth Adams - Palladium Print
Riham Majeed - Kallitype on Cotton Rag
Riham Majeed - Kallitype on Cotton Rag
Alan Vlach - Palladium
Alan Vlach - Palladium
Dianna Rust - Salt print
Dianna Rust - Salt print
Sophie Caretta - Tintpe/platinum print
Sophie Caretta - Tintpe/platinum print
Andreanna Seymore - Collodian Process/Metallic Digital Ink Jet
Andreanna Seymore - Collodian Process/Metallic Digital Ink Jet
Sal Taylor Kydd - Platinum/Palladium Print
Sal Taylor Kydd - Platinum/Palladium Print
John Huneycutt - Platinum/Palladium Print
John Huneycutt - Platinum/Palladium Print
Diane Fenster - Pigment image transfer
Diane Fenster - Pigment image transfer
Daniel Kuczynski - Daguerreotype
Daniel Kuczynski - Daguerreotype
Angelica Petryshyn - Cyanotype from Glass Negative
Angelica Petryshyn - Cyanotype from Glass Negative
Ben Warner -Tintype
Ben Warner -Tintype
Michael Koerner - Chemigram on Collodion Emulsion
Michael Koerner - Chemigram on Collodion Emulsion
Stephen Robinson & Libby Bulloff - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Stephen Robinson & Libby Bulloff - Wet Plate Collodion Tintype
Daren You - Cyanotype
Daren You - Cyanotype
Jessica Szuchyt - Silver Gelatin Print
Jessica Szuchyt - Silver Gelatin Print
Sloane Volpe - Gum Bichromate, Watercolor, Blood
Sloane Volpe - Gum Bichromate, Watercolor, Blood
Nadezda Nikolova-Kratzer - Wet plate collodion on aluminum
Nadezda Nikolova-Kratzer - Wet plate collodion on aluminum
Kathryn Yarrington - Cyanotypes
Kathryn Yarrington - Cyanotypes
Joanna Epstein - Liquid Emulsion on Watercolor Paper
Joanna Epstein - Liquid Emulsion on Watercolor Paper
Michelle Bratsafolis - Cyanotype
Michelle Bratsafolis - Cyanotype
James Wigger - Wet collodion process with smoke and gold leaf
James Wigger - Wet collodion process with smoke and gold leaf
M. Apparition - Unique chemically treated c-print
M. Apparition - Unique chemically treated c-print
Erin Tokarz - Salted Paper Print
Erin Tokarz - Salted Paper Print
Diana Nicholette Jeon - Photoencaustic
Diana Nicholette Jeon - Photoencaustic
Michelle Rogers Pritzl - Tintype
Michelle Rogers Pritzl - Tintype
Lauren Jones - Cyanotype
Lauren Jones - Cyanotype
Ryan Zoghlin - Pinhole Negative / Vandyke Print
Ryan Zoghlin - Pinhole Negative / Vandyke Print
Anne Eder - holometabolous objects, grid, waiting
Anne Eder - holometabolous objects, grid, waiting
Elizabeth Klimek - Lithograph
Elizabeth Klimek - Lithograph
Mika Means - Cyanotype, Gouache
Mika Means - Cyanotype, Gouache
Sylvia Weston - Wet Plate Collodion
Sylvia Weston - Wet Plate Collodion
Brian Edwards - Platinum/Palladium Print
Brian Edwards - Platinum/Palladium Print
Judy Bergman Hochberg - Polymer plate photogravure
Judy Bergman Hochberg - Polymer plate photogravure
Laura Fontaine - Cyanotype
Laura Fontaine - Cyanotype
Ansel Oommen - Cyanotype
Ansel Oommen - Cyanotype
Alayna Smith - Cyanotype/Van Dyke Print/Encaustic
Alayna Smith - Cyanotype/Van Dyke Print/Encaustic
MengHsuen Lee - Gum bichromate print
MengHsuen Lee - Gum bichromate print

October 2017

Soho Photo Gallery is pleased to announce its October show will feature the winning entries in the 13th Annual National Alternative Processes Competition, images of alternative processes by artists of the Penumbra Foundation, a SPG artists’ group show, and a solo show of Sara Silks’ work titled Studies of Women.

EXHIBITION DATES: October 4 – November 4, 2017
OPENING RECEPTION: Tuesday, October 3, 2017, from 6pm to 8pm. All are very welcome.

Archives

Categories

Subscribe